No photo available. Represent Isabella Soric? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 238,767 this week

Isabella Soric

Isabella Soric was born on December 1, 1988 in Fürth, Bavaria, Germany. She is an actress, known for Ein Haus voller Töchter (2010), Der Alte (1977) and Disneys kurze Pause (2006). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabella Soric's work have you seen?

Known For

Ein Haus voller Töchter
(2010)
Der Alte
Der Alte Theresa Bachmayr
(2009)
Disneys kurze Pause
(2006-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2010 Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV Series)
Jana Vogel
- Ein Mann geht seinen Weg (2010) ... Jana Vogel
- Drei sind (k)einer zu viel (2010) ... Jana Vogel
- Der Mann vom Jugendamt (2010) ... Jana Vogel
- (Alb)Traum Familie (2010) ... Jana Vogel
 2009 Der Alte (TV Series)
Theresa Bachmayr
- Im freien Fall (2009) ... Theresa Bachmayr
 2006-2008 Disneys kurze Pause (TV Series)
Julia
- Die spanische Freundin, Teil 2 (2008) ... Julia
- Die spanische Freundin, Teil 1 (2008) ... Julia
- Mein Cousin (2006) ... Julia
- Der Raub des Einstein (2006) ... Julia
- Magische Gesten (2006) ... Julia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks German, French and English. See more »

Nickname:

Isi

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page