Luke Sholl


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,997 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Luke Sholl was born on September 25, 1983 in Portland, Maine, USA. He is known for his work on Time Traveling Bong (2016), Personal Trainwreck (2010) and CollegeHumor Originals (2006). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Adam Ruins Everything
Adam Ruins Immigration (S1, Ep18)
Sat, Oct 26 6:00 AM PDT on TRUTV (075)
Adam Ruins Everything
Adam Ruins Drugs (S1, Ep20)
Sat, Oct 26 7:00 AM PDT on TRUTV (075)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke Sholl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
(2010)
CollegeHumor Originals Terminator / American Soldier 2 / BBQ Guy / Bad Guy / Bartender / Bathroom Guy / Big Defensive Guy / Detective / Drug Dealer / Ganondorf / Henchman #2 / Luke / Minotaur / Model / Rambo / Security Guard / The Situation / Todd / Trevalayn / U.S. Soldier / Waiter / Yggdrasil
(2010-2018)
Sketchy Jason
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019 The Rank Room (TV Series)
Briefcase Boy
- What Is the Coolest Family Secret? (2019) ... Briefcase Boy
- What Is the Best Way to Improve the Body? (2019) ... Briefcase Boy
- What Is the Best Way to Spend Lotto Money? (2019) ... Briefcase Boy
 2019 Troopers (TV Series)
Dreadlord
- A Disturbance in HR (2019) ... Dreadlord
- The Series Reboots (2019) ... Dreadlord
 2010-2018 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Terminator / U.S. Soldier / Big Defensive Guy / ...
- Inside Nixon's Oval Office (2016) ... U.S. Soldier
- Breaking Up with Your Football Team (2013) ... Big Defensive Guy
- Any Given Puppy Bowl (2013) ... Drug Dealer
- Housemates of Horror (2012) ... Terminator
 2016-2017 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Medicine Barker / Darth Vader-Esque Da / Snake Oil Salesman
- Adam Ruins Halloween (2017) ... Darth Vader-Esque Da
- Adam Ruins Drugs (2016) ... Medicine Barker
- Adam Ruins Immigration (2016) ... Medicine Barker
- Adam Ruins Shopping Malls (2016) ... Snake Oil Salesman
 2017 Screen Junkies Roasts (TV Series)
Bane
 2016 Time Traveling Bong (TV Mini-Series)
Caveman
- Chapter 2: The Middle (2016) ... Caveman
- Chapter 1: The Beginning (2016) ... Caveman
 2016/I Other People
Porn Employee
 2015 Rent Control (TV Series)
Mike
- Labor Day (2015) ... Mike
- Matthew (2015) ... Mike
- George (2015) ... Mike
- Harold (2015) ... Mike
- Garage (2015) ... Mike
 2014 The Britishes (TV Mini-Series)
Servant 1
- A Private Conversation (2014) ... Servant 1
 2014 Breakup Moving Service (Short)
BMS Employee #1
 2014 Transparent (TV Series short)
Chad
- Moppa (2014) ... Chad
- The Letting Go (2014) ... Chad
 2014 Open Season (TV Series)
Marc
- Double Date (2014) ... Marc
- Text Games (2014) ... Marc
- Colleagues (2014) ... Marc
- Getting Ready (2014) ... Marc
- The Night Out (2014) ... Marc
 2013 The Pete Holmes Show (TV Series)
Angel
- Rob Corddry (2013) ... Angel
 2013 Sketchy (TV Series)
Jason
- Freaky Friday the 13th (2013) ... Jason
 2010-2013 Very Mary-Kate (TV Series short)
Bodyguard / Butler
- Diamonds Are My Only Friends (2013) ... Bodyguard
- Bad Connection (2013) ... Bodyguard
- Drinking Game (2013) ... Bodyguard
- Conference Call (2013) ... Bodyguard
- Shrooms (2013) ... Bodyguard
 2013 Kroll Show (TV Series)
Stripper
- Can I Finish? (2013) ... Stripper
 2013 Baby Mentalist (TV Series short)
Prison Guard
 2012 Paulilu Mixtape (TV Series)
Bane
- The Dark Knight and 60's Robin (2012) ... Bane
 2011-2012 Troopers (TV Series short)
Dread Lord Sinister / Dreadlord Sinister
- Laser Sword (2012) ... Dreadlord Sinister
- Suggestion Box (2011) ... Dreadlord Sinister
- Gun Privileges (2011) ... Dreadlord Sinister
- Who to Kill? (2011) ... Dread Lord Sinister
- Secret Message (2011) ... Dread Lord Sinister
 2011 Hot Date (Video short)
 2011 Odium (Short)
Thompson
 2010 Personal Trainwreck (TV Series)
Trainer
 2009/I Mickey (Short)
Charlie
 2007 Bare Knuckle (Short)
Agent #28
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Luke Scholl

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed