No photo available. Represent Minami Takahashi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,007 this week

Minami Takahashi (I)

Minami Takahashi was born on April 8, 1991 in Hachioji, Japan. She is an actress, known for Majisuka gakuen (2010), The Suicide Song (2007) and Yume haruka (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Minami Takahashi's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010-2015)
(2007)
Yume haruka Actress
(2014)
So Long! Actress
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2016 Adrenaline no yoru (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2016)
 2010-2015 Majisuka gakuen (TV Series)
Minami
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... Minami
- Episode #4.9 (2015) ... Minami
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... Minami
- Episode #4.7 (2015) ... Minami
- Episode #4.6 (2015) ... Minami
 2014 Yume haruka
 2013 So Long! (Video)
Sola
 2013 So Long! (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Perfect Drug (Short)
Chinatsu
 2011 HUNTER ~Sono Onnatachi, Shoukin Kasegi~ (TV Series)
Saori
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Saori
 2010 Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV Series)
Older Sister
- Attack the Elusive Cell! Son Goku Is Finally Revived! (2010) ... Older Sister (voice)
 2008 Men doru: Ikemen aidoru (TV Series)
Nami Kawachi / Kai
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Nami Kawachi / Kai
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Nami Kawachi / Kai
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Nami Kawachi / Kai
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Nami Kawachi / Kai
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Nami Kawachi / Kai
 2007 Joshi deka (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
 2007 The Suicide Song
Ai-chan
 2006 Train Man (TV Mini Series)
Female High-School Student
- Densha otoko Deluxe: Saigo no seisen (2006) ... Female High-School Student
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

AKB48

Height:

4' 10½" (1.49 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed