STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 304,665 this week

Iván Martínez Lacámara


Born in Zaragoza in 1977 in a family of musicians. He began his musical studies at the age of five under the musical tutelage of his parents. He studied at various music schools and at the Zaragoza Conservatory, until obtaining the Professional Degree in 1998, combining it with the Diploma of Foreign Language Teaching at the University of Zaragoza.... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iván Martínez Lacámara's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Money Heist Composer
(2017-2021)
Vis a vis Composer
(2015-2019)
Sky Rojo Composer
(2021)
Un paso adelante Composer
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (19 credits)
 2020-2022 Madres. Amor y vida (TV Series) (42 episodes)
- Episode #4.8 (2022) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- Episode #4.7 (2022) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- Episode #4.5 (2022) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- Episode #4.6 (2022) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- Episode #4.4 (2022) ... (as Iván Martínez)
 2017-2021 Money Heist (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Vivir muchas vidas (2021) ... (original music by)
- Tu sitio en el cielo (2021) ... (original music by)
- El espectáculo de la vida (2021) ... (original music by)
 2020 Vis a Vis: El Oasis (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- ¿Quién era Zulema Zahir? (2020) ... (as Ivan M. Lacámara)
- La línea roja (2020) ... (as Ivan M. Lacámara)
- Odio el sentimentalismo (2020) ... (as Ivan M. Lacámara)
- La vida de los mosquitos (2020) ... (as Ivan M. Lacámara)
- Iguales o nada (2020) ... (as Ivan M. Lacámara)
 2019-2020 El embarcadero (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Im Schatten (2020) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Der Todesengel (2020) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Der Schmetterling (2020) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Alles, was ich will (2020) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Die Party (2020) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
 2019 La tragedia de Biescas (TV Movie) (music by)
 2015-2019 Vis a vis (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- La marea amarilla (2019) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Vuelta a casa (2019) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Mala persona (2019) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Traición (2019) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Mamá (2019) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
 2017-2018 El accidente (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- La lluvia (2018)
- La detención (2018)
- La cena (2018)
 2017 Dos segundos de silencio (Short)
 2016 Las rubias (Short)
 2015 Anclados (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- El diario de Che-Noah (2015) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Oct-Opus-Sy (2015) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Alguien voló sobre el nido de Cuca (2015) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Un funeral sin muerte (2015) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Los embarazos rotos (2015) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
 2015 Nemo (Short)
 2014 Bienvenidos al Lolita (TV Mini Series) (8 episodes)
- El último viaje a Egipto (2014) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- En el alambre (2014) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- La pandilla basura (2014) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- El teorema del beso con lengua (2014) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- El hermano rarito de Garritas (2014) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
 2013 Luna, el misterio de Calenda (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Para siempre (2013)
- Atrapados (2013)
- El confidente (2013)
- Corazonadas (2013)
 2011-2013 The Boat (TV Series) (43 episodes)
- La última bala (2013) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Fuera de este mundo (2013) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Un ruido en el cielo (2013) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- El gato y el ratón (2013) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
- Nada por aquí (2013) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
 2011 BuenAgente (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Episode #2.11 (2011)
- Episode #2.10 (2011)
- Episode #2.9 (2011)
- Episode #2.8 (2011)
- Episode #2.7 (2011)
 2009-2010 Los hombres de Paco (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- El acabose de los tiempos (2010) ... (as Iván M. Lácamara)
- Patadón y parriba (2010) ... (as Iván M. Lácamara)
- Ojito avizor (2010) ... (as Iván M. Lácamara)
- El fumadero del Sr. Chang (2010) ... (as Iván M. Lácamara)
- Novicia a la fuga (2010) ... (as Iván M. Lácamara)
 2008 Lex (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- La guillotina (2008) ... (as Iván M. Lacámara)
 2003-2004 Un paso adelante (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Campanas y tambores (2004) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- La más larga (2004) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- El paso p'alante (2004) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- Quítatelo todo (2004) ... (as Iván Martínez)
- Esplendor en la hierba (2004) ... (as Iván Martínez)
Show Show Music department (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official web

Alternate Names:

Ivan M. Lacamara | Ivan Martinez Lacamara | Ivan M. Lacámara | Iván M. Lacámara | Iván M. Lácamara | Ivan Martinez | Iván Martínez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed