No photo available. Represent Danijel Milosevic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,643,915 this week

Danijel Milosevic

Danijel Milosevic was born on August 13, 1978 in Belgrade, Serbia. Danijel is a composer and writer, known for Ruben Brandt, Collector (2018), Bokser ide u raj (2007) and Tilva Rosh (2010). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danijel Milosevic's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ruben Brandt, Collector Sound Department
(2018)
Bokser ide u raj Sound Department
(2007)
Tilva Rosh Sound Department
(2010)
Urota Sound Department
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (31 credits)
 2018 Ruben Brandt, Collector (Sound Design & Re-Recording Mixing)
 2015 Sabina K. (dialogue editor)
 2015 Panama (sound mixer)
 2014 The Devil's Toy: Bor (Short) (sound designer)
 2014 The Disobedient (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
 2013 How I Lost My Wings (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 2013 Peoplemeter (Short) (sound designer)
 2013 Albertov Put (Documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2013 Ja, kada sam bila klinac, bila sam klinka (Documentary short) (sound designer)
 2012 The Whirl (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 2012 The Face of a Revolution (Documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 2012 Jelena, Katarina, Marija (sound mixer)
 2012 Masinica (Short) (sound editor and sound mixer)
 2012 Holocaust Revisited (Documentary short) (re-recording mixer)
 2012 Tastina svojine (Documentary short) (sound editor)
 2011 October (foley editor - segment "Od pepela" / "Made of Ashes")
 2011 Podunavske Svabe: Danube Swabians (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2011 Sestre (TV Movie) (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2010 Tilva Rosh (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer) / (sound mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2010 Kolos: Korak po korak (Documentary short) (sound mixer)
 2010 Cetvrtak (Short) (dialogue editor)
 2009 Zivot i smrt porno bande (foley supervisor)
 2008 Zaustavi vreme (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 46 episodes)
- Episode #1.120 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
  Zakon ljubavi (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 9 episodes, 2008) (sound editor - 9 episodes, 2008)
- Episode #1.60 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.50 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.42 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.39 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.34 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2008 Sloboda ili nista (Documentary short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
  Urota (TV Series) (sound designer - 12 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (sound mixer - 12 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
  Ponos Ratkajevih (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 5 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (sound editor - 5 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Episode #1.85 (2008) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.20 (2007) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2007 Bokser ide u raj (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 2003 Kenedi Goes Back Home (Documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2002 Do poslednjeg kolokvijuma (Short) (sound mixer)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danijel Daka Milosevic

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed