STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 421 this week

Samantha Boscarino


Samantha Boscarino was born on December 26, 1994 in Ventura County, California, USA as Samantha Joann Boscarino. She is an actress, known for The Clique (2008), Zoe Gone (2014) and Parenthood (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS
Semper Fortis (S12, Ep8)
Thu, Oct 25 4:00 PM EDT on USA (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 21 Sep 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Boscarino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Clique Alicia Rivera
(2008)
Zoe Gone Amber
(2014)
Parenthood Lindsay
(2010)
NCIS Mary LaFleur
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 The Kitty Kat Killer (Short) (completed)
Eileen
 2017 Animal Kingdom (TV Series)
Bride
- Treasure (2017) ... Bride
 2016 The Cheerleader Murders (TV Movie)
Ellie
 2015 Girl Meets World (TV Series)
Sophie Miller
- Girl Meets First Date (2015) ... Sophie Miller
 2015 House of Lies (TV Series)
Avery
 2014 NCIS (TV Series)
Mary LaFleur
- Semper Fortis (2014) ... Mary LaFleur
 2014 Zoe Gone
Amber
 2010-2014 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Skyler
- Good Bye Charlie (2014) ... Skyler
- Good Luck Jessie: NYC Christmas (2013) ... Skyler
- PJ in the City (2011) ... Skyler
- Monkey Business (2011) ... Skyler
- Meet the Parents (2011) ... Skyler
 2013 Jessie (TV Series)
Skyler
 2012 How to Rock (TV Series)
Molly Garfunkel / VamPERF Molly
- How to Rock Christmas (2012) ... Molly Garfunkel
- How to Rock a Tennis Ball (2012) ... Molly Garfunkel
- How to Rock a Uniform (2012) ... Molly Garfunkel
- How to Rock a Fashion Victim (2012) ... Molly Garfunkel
- How to Rock Camping (2012) ... Molly Garfunkel
 2011 Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures (TV Series)
C.J.
- Epic Dates (2011) ... C.J.
 2010 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Lisa Cucuy
- Alex Gives Up (2010) ... Lisa Cucuy
 2010 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Carla
- Trapped in Paris (2010) ... Carla
 2010 Parenthood (TV Series)
Lindsay
- Perchance to Dream (2010) ... Lindsay
 2009 Jonas (TV Series)
Amy
- Complete Repeat (2009) ... Amy
 2009 The Perfect Game
Gloria Jimenez
 2008 The Clique (Video)
Alicia Rivera
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Sam Boscarino | Sam Bosco

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Someone once told me I was gold and not diamond, I smiled and replied "Thank you, but diamonds break easier than gold and people shine more through brokenness"

Trivia:

Is of Italian and Ecuadorian descendant. See more »

Nickname:

Sammy See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed