Nicholas Stargel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,591 this week
Demo Reel
0:30 | Demo Reel
Nicholas Stargel is an actor, known for Oliver's Ghost (2011), Revenge (2011) and Front of the Class (2008). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3981 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 987 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 117 people
created 11 Feb 2018
 
a list of 987 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 705 people
created 23 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Stargel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Oliver's Ghost Oliver McCaffrey
(2011)
Revenge Young Jack
(2011-2013)
How and Why Bobby Age 16
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
  Amazing Stories (TV Series) (filming)
Prom Guy
- Signs of Life ... Prom Guy
 2018 Love, Simon
Fantasy Teen
 2017 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
Kevin
- Ten of Swords (2017) ... Kevin
 2014 Commando Crash (TV Movie)
Duchowski
 2014 How and Why (TV Movie)
Bobby Age 16
 2013 Deadtime Stories (TV Mini-Series)
Catan Thomas
- Grandpa's Monster Movies (2013) ... Catan Thomas
 2011-2013 Revenge (TV Series)
Young Jack
- Union (2013) ... Young Jack
- Grief (2012) ... Young Jack
- Duress (2012) ... Young Jack
- Loyalty (2011) ... Young Jack
- Pilot (2011) ... Young Jack
 2011 Oliver's Ghost (TV Movie)
Oliver McCaffrey
 2010 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Billy Prentiss
- Will & Grayson (2010) ... Billy Prentiss
 2010 Past Life (TV Series)
Oliver Matthews
- Running on Empty (2010) ... Oliver Matthews
 2009-2010 My Parents, My Sister & Me (TV Series)
Hunter
- Puppy Love (2010) ... Hunter
- Fun Raiser: Part 2 (2010) ... Hunter
- Fun Raiser: Part 1 (2010) ... Hunter
- Tabitha's Birthday (2010) ... Hunter
- School Days (2010) ... Hunter
 2009 Meet the Browns (TV Series)
Benny
- Meet the Christmas Spirit (2009) ... Benny
 2009 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Kid
- I Would for You (2009) ... Kid
 2008 Front of the Class (TV Movie)
Eli
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Revenge: The First Chapter (TV Movie)
Young Jack

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Georgia Lottery "Photos" commercial - Principal Director: Rupert Wainwright See more »


Alternate Names:

Nic Stargel

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed