STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,584 this week

Rachel W. Sutton


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Rachel W. Sutton »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 16 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 8 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel W. Sutton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Moana Casting Director
(2016)
Aloha Casting Department
(2015)
Just Go with It Casting Department
(2011)
Lost Casting Department
(2004-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (12 credits)
 2010-2019 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (casting - 137 episodes)
- Hewa ka lima (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- Ho'okahi no la o ka malihini (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- O ke kumu, o ka mana, ho'opuka 'ia (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- He Kama Na Ka Pueo (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- Ke ala o ka pu (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
 2018-2019 Magnum P.I. (TV Series) (casting - 20 episodes)
- The Day It All Came Together (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- Blood in the Water (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- A Kiss Before Dying (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- Black Is the Widow (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- Murder Is Never Quiet (2019) ... (casting: Hawaii)
 2019 I Am the Night (TV Mini-Series) (casting - 1 episode)
- Aloha (2019) ... (casting: hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
 2015/I Aloha (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
 2012-2013 Last Resort (TV Series) (casting - 13 episodes)
- Controlled Flight Into Terrain (2013) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- The Pointy End of the Spear (2013) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- Damn the Torpedoes (2013) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- Blue Water (2012) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
- Cinderella Liberty (2012) ... (casting: Hawaii - as Rachel Sutton)
 2011 The Descendants (location casting - uncredited)
 2011 Just Go with It (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
  Lost (TV Series) (casting - 32 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (extras casting - 22 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- The End (2010) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- The Candidate (2010) ... (casting: Hawaii)
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... (casting: Hawaii)
 2009 Into the Blue 2: The Reef (Video) (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
 2006-2007 Beyond the Break (TV Series) (extras casting - 7 episodes)
- The Sweaty Party (2007) ... (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
- Oceans Eleven (2007) ... (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
- No Guts, No Glory (2006) ... (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
- Vin, Lose, or Draw (2006) ... (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
- Wing Chicks (2006) ... (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
 2006 Flight 29 Down (TV Series) (extras casting - 1 episode)
- Home Sweet Home (2006) ... (extras casting - as Rachel Sutton)
 2003 ER (TV Series) (extras casting - 2 episodes)
- The Lost (2003) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Kisangani (2003) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- ...And Finally: Black Bolt (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- Havoc in the Hidden Land (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- The Gentleman's Name is Gorgon (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- Something Inhuman This Way Comes... (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- Make Way for... Medusa (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
 2011-2017 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (71 episodes)
- Ua mau ke ea o ka 'aina i ka pono (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- He ke'u na ka 'alae a Hina (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- Wehe 'ana (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- Waimaka 'ele'ele (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
- Ua Malo'o Ka Wai (2017) ... (as Rachel Sutton)
 2016/I Moana (as Rachel W. Sutton CSA, location casting: Hawaii)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Sutton C.S.A. | Rachel W. Sutton CSA | Rachel Sutton

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed