No photo available. Represent Ryan Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,861 this week

Ryan Thompson (XII)

Ryan Thompson was born on November 27, 1982. He is known for his work on Zombie Apocalypse (2010), Zombie Apocalypse: Redemption (2011) and Anthology of Terror: Prelude (2010). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Zombie Apocalypse Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
(2011)
Anthology of Terror: Prelude Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
The Spirit of Mumbai Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2015 Bloody Cuts (TV Series) (behind the scenes camera - 1 episode)
- The Outer Darkness: Part 1 (2015) ... (behind the scenes camera)
 2012 The Scrapper (additional photography)
 2011 Zombie Apocalypse: Chronicles - Raider Recon (Short) (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2010 Anthology of Terror: Prelude (Video short) (camera operator)
 2010 Ghost from the Machine (gaffer)
 2010 Helodermageddon! The Musical! (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2010 Zombie Apocalypse (Video) (camera operator)
 2009 Caught Off Guard (Short) (gaffer) / (key grip)
 2009 Strays (Short) (assistant camera)
 2009/I Dawning (additional cinematography)
 2009 Already Happened (Short) (second unit director of photography)
 2008 13 Hours in a Warehouse (grip)
 2008 Cold Feet (grip)
 2008 Return to Menu (Short) (grip)
 2008 The Horror Vault Vol.1 (assistant camera - segment "Retina")
 2007 RETINA (Short) (assistant camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

RyThom See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed