STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,617 this week

Emily Moss Wilson


Emily Moss Wilson was born on March 26, 1983 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA. She is a director and actress, known for Christmas in Mississippi (2017), Drink (2014) and Nanny Seduction (2017). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 200 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Moss Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Drink Director
(2014)
Nanny Seduction Director
(2017)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2021 Christmas in Tune (TV Movie)
 2020 Dear Christmas (TV Movie) (directed by)
 2019 A Christmas Wish (TV Movie)
 2019 Christmas in Louisiana (TV Movie)
 2018 Hometown Christmas (TV Movie)
 2017 Christmas in Mississippi (TV Movie)
 2017 The Caroling Epidemic (Short)
 2017 Please Tell Me I'm Adopted! (TV Series short) (1 episode)
 2017 Nanny Seduction (TV Movie)
 2014/I Drink (Short)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emily M. Moss | Emily Wilson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed