Don McCullin was born in 1935 in London, England. He is known for his work on Unreasonable Behaviour, War Photographer (2001) and Night on Film: An A-Z of the Dark (2011). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 798 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don McCullin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

War Photographer Camera and Electrical Department
(2001)
(2011)
McCullin Himself
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2018 The Road to Palmyra (TV Movie documentary) (photographs by)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Donald McCullin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You go to bring back an image that is going to change people's opinions. When you see hundreds of dying children in a war, you tend to take a side on it. If you can look at dying children and not have any feeling, then you shouldn't be there.

Trivia:

He photographed many wars, revolutions, and famines, including conflicts in the Congo, Biafra, Vietnam, Cambodia, Northern Ireland, and Lebanon. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed