No photo available. Represent Mary Elizalde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,768,312 this week

Mary Elizalde

Mary Elizalde was born on June 5, 1960. She is known for her work on Looper (2012), Attack the Block (2011) and X-Men: The Last Stand (2006). She has been married to Mike Elizalde since May 23, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Elizalde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Looper
Looper Special Effects
(2012)
Attack the Block
Attack the Block Special Effects
(2011)
X-Men: The Last Stand
X-Men: The Last Stand Makeup Department
(2006)
Blade: Trinity
Blade: Trinity Special Effects
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (23 credits)
 2016 Stranger Things (TV Series) (creature effects consultant - 6 episodes)
- Chapter Eight: The Upside Down (2016) ... (creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
- Chapter Six: The Monster (2016) ... (creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
- Chapter Five: The Flea and the Acrobat (2016) ... (creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
- Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly (2016) ... (creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
- Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street (2016) ... (creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2015/I Nightlight (creative consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2014 Exists (creature crew: Spectral Motion)
 2013 Nothing Left to Fear (consultant: creative)
 2012 Looper (production consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2011 Your Highness (creature effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2011 Attack the Block (creature effects creative consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2011 Battle Los Angeles (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2011 Paul (creative consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2010 Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (creative special effects consultant: Spectral Motion)
 2009 Captain Cook's Extraordinary Atlas (TV Movie) (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2009 Land of the Lost (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2009 Blood: The Last Vampire (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2008 Seventh Moon (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2008 Hellboy II: The Golden Army (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2008 One Missed Call (cfo: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
 2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc.)
 2006 Altered (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2006 Lady in the Water (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.) / (special effects crew)
 2006 The Gravedancers (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
 2004 Blade: Trinity (CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc.)
 2004 Hellboy (CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.)
Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Spectral Motion Inc.

Alternate Names:

Mary Elizade
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed