No photo available. Represent Houston Alexander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 455,202 this week

Houston Alexander

Houston Alexander was born on March 22, 1972 in East St. Louis, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Vengeance (2006), Key and Peele (2012) and Omaha Live! (2014). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Houston Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vengeance Strong Arm
(2006)
Key and Peele Large Guy in Bar
(2015)
Omaha Live! Miscellaneous
(2014)
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2020 Buzz vs Scooty (Short)
Buzz
 2015 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Large Guy in Bar
- Meegan and Andre Break Up (2015) ... Large Guy in Bar
 2014 Omaha Live! (TV Series)
Miscellaneous
 2006 Vengeance
Strong Arm
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2013-2015 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self
- Bellator 146: Kato vs. Manhoef (2015) ... Self
- Bellator MMA 129 (2014) ... Self
- Bellator MMA 117 (2014) ... Self
- Bellator MMA 99 (2013) ... Self
 2010 Shark Fights 13: Jardine vs. Prangley (TV Special)
Self
 2010 Shark Fights: The Countdown (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Diaz vs. Neer (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC Wired (TV Series)
- Episode #1.15 (2008)
- Episode #1.12 (2008)
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Florian vs Lauzon (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 78: Validation (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 75: Champion vs. Champion (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Omaha North High School in Omaha Nebraska in 1990. See more »

Nickname:

The Assassin See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed