STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,650 this week

Canan Erguder


Canan Erguder was born on July 15, 1977 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is known for her work on Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (2010), Shooting Johnson Roebling (2007) and Behzat Ç.: Seni Kalbime Gömdüm (2011). She has been married to Kenan Ece since October 22, 2017. They have one child. She was previously married to ... See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 3016 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 95 people
created 25 Sep 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Canan Erguder's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2010-2012)
Will Mina Bilic
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2018 Raveling (Short)
Claire
 2018 Kaos
Fadime
 2017 Yildizlar Sahidim (TV Series)
Zeynep
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Zeynep
 2016 Tight Dress
Venus
 2014-2015 Gullerin Savasi (TV Series)
Gülfem Sipahi
- 51.Bölüm (2015) ... Gülfem Sipahi
- 1.Bölüm (2014) ... Gülfem Sipahi
 2014 The Water Diviner
Red Cross Nurse (uncredited)
 2014 Kurt (Short)
Hilal
 2013 Galip Dervis (TV Series)
Leyla Gursoy
- Dervis ve Diger Kadin (2013) ... Leyla Gursoy
 2012 Atlilar (TV Series)
Zikra
 2010-2012 Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (TV Series)
Savci Esra
- Akintiya Karsi... (2012) ... Savci Esra
- 68. Bölüm (2012) ... Savci Esra
- Sular Bulanirken (2012) ... Savci Esra
- 66. Bölüm (2012) ... Savci Esra
- Kayip Ceset (2012) ... Savci Esra
 2011/I Will
Mina Bilic
 2008-2009 Binbir Gece (TV Series)
Eda
- Episode #3.23 (2009) ... Eda
- Episode #3.22 (2009) ... Eda
- Episode #3.21 (2009) ... Eda
- Episode #3.20 (2009) ... Eda
- Episode #3.19 (2009) ... Eda
 2007-2008 Biçak sirti (TV Series)
Serra
- Series Finale (2008) ... Serra
- Episode #1.29 (2008) ... Serra
- Episode #1.28 (2008) ... Serra
- Episode #1.27 (2008) ... Serra
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Serra
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2017 Çalinmis Hayatlar (TV Mini-Series documentary) (dubbing artist - 1 episode)
- Sarai Sierra (2017) ... (dubbing artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Bölüm 75 (2011) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

December 2004: Played Jessie in "Rattlesnake" at the WorkShop Theater in New York, USA.

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Canan Ergüder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to America when 18 in order to study there. She lived in New York, USA, and after 14 years returned to Turkey due to a job offer in the series "Bicak Sirti". See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed