STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,249,681 this week

Alexander Tovar


Alexander Tovar is an award winning composer, writer, and director. He holds a B.M. in Music Composition from USC. He's known for Nothing in Los Angeles (2013), Show Business (2016), and The Relationtrip (2017) Alexander Tovar was born in 1984 in Los Angeles to a musical family. By age 10, he had written his first opera and soon began formal ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Tovar's work have you seen?
7 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Show Business Composer
(2016)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
  Showdown in Durango (original music by) (announced)
 2018 Iron Five (Short)
 2016 Show Business
 2015 Not That Simple Love (Short)
 2015 Ball or Nothing (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Fauna (Short)
 2014 Head-Tie (Short)
 2013/III The Roommate (Short)
 2013 Fujimini Island Adventures (TV Series)
 2013 Demon
 2012 Cleaning House (Short)
 2010 Crown Prince of Heaven (Short) (music by)
 2010 The Ballad of Robert & Harvey (Documentary)
 2009 Rubbuds (Short)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company Site Name | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alex Tovar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also a playwright, screenwriter, and comedian.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed