Leslie Ivarson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 205,205 this week
Demo Reel
1:15 | Demo Reel
Leslie Ivarson was born on March 11, 1971 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA as Leslie Lisowski. She is known for her work on Code Blue: A Love Story (2016), Waiting Room (2009) and 30 Is the New 12 (2010). She has been married to Erik Ivarson since April 7, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9012 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 367 people
created 22 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Ivarson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Waiting Room Nurse Practicioner
(2009)
30 Is the New 12 Jukebox Lady
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Code Blue: A Love Story (Short)
Woman
 2010 30 Is the New 12 (Short)
Jukebox Lady
 2009/II Waiting Room (Short)
Nurse Practicioner
 2009 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Maid
- Episode #1.11169 (2009) ... Maid (uncredited)
 2009 Turn Me On, Dead Man (Short)
Reporter
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2013 Filmage: The Story of Descendents/All (Documentary) (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Code Blue: A Love Story (Short) (executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Punkmom

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed