Joe Gatto (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,080 this week
Joe Gatto was born on June 5, 1976 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Impractical Jokers (2011), The Misery Index (2019) and Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020). He was previously married to Bessy Gatto. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
Brother-in-Loss (S3, Ep32)
Tue, Aug 09 9:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (068)
Impractical Jokers
Crickets (S6, Ep12)
Tue, Aug 09 4:30 PM PDT on TRUTV (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 02 Apr 2021
 
a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 06 Dec 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 76 people
created 21 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Gatto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011-2021)
The Misery Index Producer
(2019-2022)
Jokers Wild Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Nytmare (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2019-2022 The Misery Index (TV Series) (executive producer - 50 episodes)
- That's Not Snowflake! (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Gambled on a Fart (2022) ... (executive producer)
- She Licks What??? (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Beast Murr (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Feel the Burn (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2021 Impractical Jokers (TV Series) (executive producer - 184 episodes)
- Moist Richard (2021) ... (executive producer)
- A Tasteful Episode (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Food, Air, Toilet (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Documentary No! (2021) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Having the Best Time (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2021 Impractical Jokers: After Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Breaking Wind Beneath My Wings (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Prince and Me (2021) ... (executive producer)
- OK Zoomer (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Space Oddity (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Dumbell (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2021 Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (TV Series) (executive producer - 59 episodes)
- You Dirty Dog (2021) ... (executive producer)
- It's Electric (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Rock Bottom (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Shame of Water (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Swim Shady (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2020-2021 Impractical Jokers: Dinner Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- The Invent-A-Dish Episode (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The 4 Meals, 1 Color Episode (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Holiday Meals Episode (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Food Ya Never Ate Episode (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Murr's Farms Episode (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Impractical Jokers: The Movie (producer)
 2016 Impractical Jokers: One Night at the Grand (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Impractical Jokers Practically Live Tour Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Jokers Wild (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Lifetime of Secrets (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Soccer Baller (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Superdude & Friend (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph Gatto | The Tenderloins

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Bessy Gatto  (separated)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of New York comedy troupe The Tenderloins.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed