Chris Christie (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,068 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Chris Christie was born on September 6, 1962 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Christopher James Christie. He has been married to Mary Pat Foster since March 8, 1986. They have four children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2013
 
a list of 348 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 108 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 197 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Christie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012)
(2018)
Street Fight Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Governor Chris Christie/Victoria Justice/Gary Clark Jr. (2015) ... ("Born in the U.S.A.", uncredited)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 24 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Christie | Gov. Chris Christie | Governor Chris Christie

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We reject the racism and violence of white nationalists like the ones acting out in Charlottesville. Everyone in leadership must speak out.[August 2017] See more »

Trivia:

Is a big fan of local boy Bruce Springsteen, "Thunder Road" being his favorite Springsteen song. See more »

Trademark:

His blunt, direct attitude.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed