No photo available. Represent Mark McLain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,937,843 this week

Mark McLain (II)

Mark McLain was born on September 9, 1984 in Hazelcrest, Illinois, USA as Mark Christopher McLain. He is an editor and producer, known for Bad Birthday (2006), Registered (2010) and Providence (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark McLain's work have you seen?

Known For

Bad Birthday
Bad Birthday Editor
(2006)
Registered
Registered Editor
(2010)
Providence
Providence Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Way of Honor
Way of Honor Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2015 Nerd Brigade (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Rhoda Gone Wild (2015)
- New Management (2015)
 2010 Registered (Short)
 2006 Bad Birthday (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2010 Registered (Short) (producer)
 2007 Way of Honor (Short) (co-producer)
 2006 Bad Birthday (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2010 Registered (Short)
 2006 Bad Birthday (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010 Registered (Short)
 2006 Bad Birthday (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2010 Registered (Short)
 2006 Bad Birthday (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Registered (Short)
Defense Attorney
 2012 I Heart Shakey (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2007 Providence (camera operator: "b" camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2010 Registered (Short) (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2006 Bad Birthday (Short) (foley artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Registered (Short) (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 On the Lot (TV Series)
Himself
- Auditions #1 (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Goode Knight Films

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It gets expensive shooting people and blowing stuff up after awhile. (on making action films)

Trivia:

Plays the piano, guitar, drums and violin and composes the music for all of his films. See more »

Trademark:

A paperboy or a jogger in exterior establishing shots See more »

Nickname:

Mac

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial