Mackenzie Aladjem


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 594 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Mackenzie has been performing since age four. She has appeared in television shows including Nurse Jackie (6 years-series regular), Hawaii Five-O, Criminal Minds, Grey's Anatomy, Parenthood, About A Boy, The Middle, All My Children, Workaholics, and CSI: Miami. She has also performed in the National Tour of Annie portraying the character Molly. ... See full bio »

Born:

in USA

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Little Rascals Save the Day
Sat, Aug 15 5:07 AM PDT on MPLEX (663)
This Is 40
Wed, Aug 19 5:30 AM PDT on MTV2 (153)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 31 Jul 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mackenzie Aladjem's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nurse Jackie Fiona Peyton
(2010-2015)
The Lincoln Lawyer Hayley Haller
(2011)
Hawaii Five-0 Moani Amosa / Tanya Morrison
(2017)
All My Children Miranda Montgomery
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Moani Amosa / Tanya Morrison
- Ua mau ke ea o ka 'aina i ka pono (2017) ... Moani Amosa
- Puka 'ana (2017) ... Moani Amosa / Tanya Morrison
 2016 Time Toys
Jenny Johnstone
 2016 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Lily
- Hostage (2016) ... Lily
 2015 Black Jesus (TV Series)
- Taco Sundays (2015)
 2010-2015 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Fiona Peyton
- I Say a Little Prayer (2015) ... Fiona Peyton
- Vigilante Jones (2015) ... Fiona Peyton (credit only)
- Jackie and the Wolf (2015) ... Fiona Peyton (credit only)
- Serviam in Caritate (2015) ... Fiona Peyton (credit only)
- Managed Care (2015) ... Fiona Peyton (credit only)
 2014 The Little Rascals Save the Day (Video)
Additional Voices (uncredited)
 2014 Sweet Surrender (TV Movie)
Young Chelsea
 2013-2014 Parenthood (TV Series)
Charlotte
- The Enchanting Mr. Knight (2014) ... Charlotte
- The M Word (2013) ... Charlotte
- All Aboard Who's Coming Aboard (2013) ... Charlotte
 2014 About a Boy (TV Series)
Makala
- Pilot (2014) ... Makala
 2013 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Emma
- Idle Hands (2013) ... Emma
 2012 This Is 40
School Playmate Child
 2012 The Middle (TV Series)
Hayley
- The Wedding (2012) ... Hayley
- Leap Year (2012) ... Hayley
 2012 Of Two Minds (TV Movie)
Mollie Clark
 2010-2011 All My Children (TV Series)
Miranda Montgomery
- Episode #1.10712 (2011) ... Miranda Montgomery (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10711 (2011) ... Miranda Montgomery
- Episode #1.10709 (2011) ... Miranda Montgomery
- Episode #1.10697 (2011) ... Miranda Montgomery
- Episode #1.10654 (2011) ... Miranda Montgomery (credit only)
 2011 Workaholics (TV Series)
Girl #2
- Heist School (2011) ... Girl #2
 2011 The Lincoln Lawyer
Hayley Haller
 2007 Passions (TV Series)
Pamela
- Episode #1.2013 (2007) ... Pamela
- Episode #1.2012 (2007) ... Pamela
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Emma Wade
- Born to Kill (2007) ... Emma Wade
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV: Nurse Jackie, Showtime Episode 201 Role: Fiona See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was born on the day of the September 11 attacks.

Nickname:

Mackie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed