STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,039 this week

Michael Kosta (I)


Michael Kosta is a writer and actor, known for Worst Birthday (2016), Best of Five (2008) and The Comment Section (2015). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018: Panels

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels at this year's San Diego Comic-Con. Check out our coverage of Comic-Con through July 22.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Kosta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Worst Birthday
(2016)
Best of Five
Best of Five Writer
(2009)
The Comment Section
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2016 Worst Birthday (Video short) (creator)
 2015 The Comment Section (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (writer)
 2011 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Michael Kosta (2011) ... (writer)
 2009 Best of Five (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bad Boys (2009)
- Break Ups (2009)
- Worst Calls (2009)
- Trendsetters (2009)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mike Kosta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played tennis at the University of Illinois from 1998 to 2002. He played professionally for a few years before being hired as the University of Michigan's assistant men's tennis coach.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed