STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 928 this week

Alex McGregor (II)


Alex McGregor was born on June 7, 1993 in Cape Town, South Africa. She is an actress, known for Searchers (2017), Blood Drive (2017) and Of Kings and Prophets (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 07 Dec 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 07 Apr 2015
 
a list of 9281 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 26 Jan 2017
 
a list of 530 people
created 30 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex McGregor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Searchers Fable Brooks
(2017)
Blood Drive Karma
(2017)
Spud Christine
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2018/II The Sound (Short)
Lia
 2017 Searchers (TV Movie)
Fable Brooks
 2017 Blood Drive (TV Series)
Karma
- Finish Line (2017) ... Karma
- Faces of Blood Drive (2017) ... Karma
- Rise of the Primo (2017) ... Karma
 2016 Cape Town (TV Mini-Series)
Yvonne Stoffberg
- Relativity (2016) ... Yvonne Stoffberg
- Shallow End ... Yvonne Stoffberg
- Echoes of the Past ... Yvonne Stoffberg
 2016 Of Kings and Prophets (TV Series)
Sarah
- Broken Teeth of the Ungodly (2016) ... Sarah
- Train My Hands for War (2016) ... Sarah
- Honor in the Dust (2016) ... Sarah
- Lest I Sleep the Sleep of Death (2016) ... Sarah
- Let the Wicked Be Ashamed (2016) ... Sarah
 2015 The Gamechangers (TV Movie)
Bridjet
 2014 Spud 3: Learning to Fly
Christine
 2014 Impunity
Echo
 2014 Sophia Grace & Rosie's Royal Adventure (Video)
Not Phyllis Bundt
 2014 Young Ones
Sooz
 2013 House Party: Tonight's the Night (Video)
Morgan
 2012 Infested! (TV Series documentary)
Lauren Girard
- Driven Insane (2012) ... Lauren Girard
 2010/I No Problem
Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2010 Spud
Christine
 2008 Crusoe (TV Series)
Grace
- Heroes and Villains (2008) ... Grace
- The Mutineers (2008) ... Grace
 2005 Charlie Jade (TV Series)
Young Gemma
- The Enemy of My Enemy (2005) ... Young Gemma
- Thicker Than Water (2005) ... Young Gemma
- Identity (2005) ... Young Gemma
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Blood Drive (TV Series)
Karma
- A Fistful of Blood (2017) ... Karma (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Kyleena - Girl in red dress with the raised eyebrow

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Alyx McGregor

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed