Renn Reed


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 299,309 this week
Trailer
14:49 | Trailer
Renn Reed was born on December 29, 1953 in Hollywood, California, USA as Renn Rochelle Reed. She is a producer and cinematographer, known for Lost Angels (The Discovery) (2010), Spearfish Speaks: Abortion (2006) and One Radical Voice, One Extreme Opinion (2006). She has been married to Mark Lee Barth since October 31, 2001. She was previously ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renn Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Birds Girl at Birthday Party
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2016 Lost Angels United (producer)
 2011 The Passion, the People, the Party (Video) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2011 The Art of Patience: A Visual Journey Behind the Arts of China (Documentary short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 Lost Angels (The Discovery) (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 One Radical Voice, One Extreme Opinion (Short) (producer)
 2006 Standing Your Ground (Documentary short) (producer)
 2006 Working for Jesus (Short) (producer)
 2006 Spearfish Speaks: Abortion (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Documentary News Podcast Standing Your Ground Self-Producer/Interviewer See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Yuen Yuen Kuei | Yuen Yuen

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved To Wyoming: currently in the early stages of preproduction. Preparing shooting schedule for movie franchise "Lost Angels [The Movie] for scenes in Yellowstone National Park and Wyoming in general. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed