STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 93,420 this week

Vanessa Rousso


Vanessa Rousso was born on February 5, 1983 in White Plains, New York, USA as Vanessa Ashley Rousso. She is an actress, known for Bank of Hollywood (2009), Post Oak Bluff: The Politics of Poker (2015) and NHL Alumni Charity Shootout (2012). She was previously married to Chad Brown. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 27 Aug 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 01 Mar 2019
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 25 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Rousso's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2009-2010)
NHL Alumni Charity Shootout Self - Poker Player
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2017 Poker Night in America (TV Series)
Self
- Ace Race (2017) ... Self
- Ladies Night III (2017) ... Self
- The One That Got Away (2017) ... Self
 2015-2016 Big Brother (TV Series)
Self / Self - Contestant
- Episode #18.14 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #17.40 (2015) ... Self
- Episode #17.39 (2015) ... Self
- Episode #17.38 (2015) ... Self
- Episode #17.37 (2015) ... Self
 2015 Post Oak Bluff (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Post Oak Bluff: The Politics of Poker (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Self - Big Brother 17 Contestant
- Episode dated 15 June 2015 (2015) ... Self - Big Brother 17 Contestant
 2012-2013 NHL Alumni Charity Shootout (TV Series)
Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Self - Poker Player
 2009 2009 World Series of Poker (TV Series)
Self
- WSOP Main Event: Part 19 (2009) ... Self
- WSOP Main Event: Part 17 (2009) ... Self
- WSOP Main Event: Part 14 (2009) ... Self
- WSOP Main Event: Part 4 (2009) ... Self
- WSOP Main Event: Part 1 (2009) ... Self
 2009 All In: The Poker Movie (Documentary)
Self
 2008 National Heads-Up Poker Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2005 National Heads-Up Poker Championship (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for PokerStars.net website.

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2003, just two and a half years after starting her college education, Vanessa graduated from Duke University with a Bachelor's Degree.

Nickname:

LadyMaverick

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed