No photo available. Represent Suman Mukhopadhyay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,480 this week

Suman Mukhopadhyay (I)

Suman Mukhopadhyay was born on November 20, 1966 in Howrah, West Bengal, India. He is a writer and director, known for Four Chapters (2008), Herbert (2006) and The Last Poem (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suman Mukhopadhyay's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Four Chapters Writer
(2008)
Herbert Writer
(2006)
The Last Poem Writer
(2015)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2017 Incomplete (screenplay)
 2016 Asomapto (screenplay)
 2015 The Last Poem (screenplay)
 2013 Kangal Malsat (screenplay)
 2010 Mahanagar@Kolkata (screenplay)
 2008 Four Chapters (screenplay)
 2006 Herbert (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2016 Asomapto
 2015 The Last Poem
 2013 Kangal Malsat
 2008 Four Chapters
 2006 Herbert
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 Meye/Manush
 2017/II Juice (Short)
Shubodeep Sanyal
 2014 Teenkahon
Senior Shailen
 2012 Paanch Adhyay
 2009 Sthaniya Sambaad
Dipankar
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suman Mukherjee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elder brother of Sujan Mukherjee.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed