Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Koistinen Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hughes the Force Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
The Candlelight Murders Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Under the Hollywood Sign Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Luna's Goodbye Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2019 Million Dollar Mile (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- I Was Born Ready for This (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- I'm Going All the Way Tonight (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- I Think He Looks Like a Snack (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- Let the Race Speak for Itself (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- The Elite of the Elite (2019) ... (assistant editor)
 2014 Sisterhood of Hip Hop (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- Bringing Down the House (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Momma Drama (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Image (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Miami Vices (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Mo Managers, 'Mo Problems (2014) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2009: First Assistant Director for a TV spot for Doritos titled "First Date". See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven J. Koistinen Jr. | Steven Koistinen | Steve Koistinen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed