Dominik Danielewicz

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 432,419 this week
Dominik Danielewicz was born on December 24, 1986 in London, England. He is a production manager and producer, known for The Dinner (2014), Glamour Dolls (2016) and Rubbish (2010). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominik Danielewicz's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Dinner Producer
(2014)
Glamour Dolls Adam Miller
(2016)
Rubbish Producer
(2010)
The Sofa Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
 2013/VII Clean (Short) (production manager)
 2012 The Pessimist (Short) (production manager)
 2012/I The Cleaner (Short) (production manager)
 2012 Lost Melody (Short) (production manager)
 2011 The Prisoner Inside Me (Short) (production manager)
 2011 To the Waters and the Wild (Short) (production manager)
 2011 The Best Things in Life (Short) (production manager)
 2011 Right Place, Right Time (Short) (production manager)
 2011/I Silent Night (Short) (production manager)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Directed the commercial for men's fashion bi-annual book 'L'altro Uomo' and nominated for a Rushes Soho 2012 award in the 'Pushing Boundaries' category. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dominic Danielewicz | Dominik Adam Andrzej Danielewicz

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Music video and commercial director and producer award winner: British Arrows 2018 - Silver - 'British Arrows Doorway' (Made in Britain). UKMVA 2019 - Nominated 'Best Dance video, Newcomer' (Sludge, Blacksmith). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed