Matthew Raudsepp


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,754 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Matthew Raudsepp was born on July 19, 1986 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for Orphan (2009), Durham County (2007) and CAT. 8 (2013). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Death & Life of John F. Donovan
Tue, Nov 24 6:02 PM PST on STZCI (625)
Mad Mom
Sun, Nov 29 5:00 AM PST on LMN (083)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 02 Feb 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1230 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Raudsepp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Orphan Saarne Institute Orderly
(2009)
(2007)
CAT. 8 Hudson
(2013)
Picture This Danny Sherpel
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Mad Mom (TV Movie)
Luke Jones
 2018 The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair (TV Mini-Series)
Douglas Claren
- The Boxing Match (2018) ... Douglas Claren
- How Does Your Garden Grow? (2018) ... Douglas Claren
 2018 The Death & Life of John F. Donovan
Hellsome High Actor
 2017 Fatal Vows (TV Series documentary)
Keith Yunk
- The Yunk Basse Case (2017) ... Keith Yunk
 2015 The Plateaus (TV Series)
Davian
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Davian
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Davian
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Davian
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Davian
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Davian
 2014 Hot Mom (TV Series short)
Cute Boy
- Girl, Like, Interrupted (2014) ... Cute Boy
 2013 First Past the Pizza (Short)
Matt
 2013 Impire (Video Game) (voice)
 2013 Exploding Sun (TV Movie)
Chad (uncredited)
 2013 CAT. 8 (TV Mini-Series)
Hudson
- Night 1 (2013) ... Hudson
 2012 Cubed (TV Series short)
Winston
 2012 The Perfect Apartment (Short)
Sebastian
 2012 The Hat Goes Wild
Pierre
 2010 Lick
Ethan
 2010 Lesson 5: How to Get Away with Murder (Short)
Voice of Reason
 2010 Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
Lacrosse Player
- LAX (2010) ... Lacrosse Player
 2009 Orphan
Saarne Institute Orderly
 2008 WarGames: The Dead Code (Video)
Doug Maltz
 2008 Picture This (TV Movie)
Danny Sherpel
 2008 Dead at 17 (TV Movie)
Jason Harris
 2007 Durham County (TV Series)
Trey
- Divide and Conquer (2007) ... Trey
- The Lady of the Lake (2007) ... Trey
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Raudsepp

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Estonian descent.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed