STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,756 this week

Mark Philippoussis


Mark Philippoussis was born on November 7, 1976 in Melbourne, Australia as Mark Anthony Philippoussis. He is an actor, known for Wimbledon (1937), Age of Love (2007) and Howard Stern on Demand (2005). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1263 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Philippoussis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 Powershares Tennis OKG (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Himself
- 2013: Day 13, Part 2 (2013) ... Himself
 2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Himself
- Mark Philippoussis Phoner (2007) ... Himself (voice)
 2007 Age of Love (TV Series)
Himself
- Australia Finale (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Himself
 2004 Somewhere, Anywhere, Everywhere (Video documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was engaged to Alexis Barbara; they broke up in July 2006. Had been romantically linked to Delta Goodrem. See more »

Nickname:

Poo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed