STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,290 this week

Camilla Läckberg


Camilla Läckberg was born on August 30, 1974 in Sweden. She is a writer and actress, known for Glacier (2021), Lyckoviken (2020) and The Beach Hotel. She has been married to Simon Sköld since June 17, 2017. They have one child. She was previously married to Martin Melin and Micke Eriksson. See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 06 Jun 2018
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 18 Nov 2019
 
a list of 4 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 115 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camilla Läckberg's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Glacier Writer
(2021)
Lyckoviken Writer
(2020-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  The Beach Hotel (TV Series) (creator) (filming)
 2020-2021 Lyckoviken (TV Series) (created by - 4 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (2021) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.2 (2021) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.1 (2021) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (creator)
 2021 Glacier
 2013 Fjällbackamorden: Ljusets drottning (TV Movie) (characters) / (creator)
 2013 Fjällbackamorden: Havet ger, havet tar (TV Movie) (characters) / (creator)
 2013 Fjällbackamorden: Strandridaren (TV Movie) (characters)
 2013 The Hidden Child (novel)
 2013 Fjällbackamorden: Vänner för livet (TV Movie) (characters) / (creator)
 2012 Fjällbackamorden: I betraktarens öga (TV Movie) (characters) / (creator)
 2010 Olycksfågeln (TV Movie) (novel)
 2009 The Stonecutter (TV Movie) (novel)
 2007 The Preacher (TV Movie) (novel)
 2007 The Ice Princess (TV Movie) (novel)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Camilla Llackberg

Spouse:

Simon Sköld  (1 child) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed