STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 168,526 this week

Efthemia Papadopoulos


Efthemia Papadopoulos was born on March 22, 1978 in Danbury, Connecticut, USA. She is known for her work on The Prey (2018), Hotchfeld (2012) and Inclusions (2008). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018: Panels

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels at this year's San Diego Comic-Con. Check out our coverage of Comic-Con through July 22.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 673 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Efthemia Papadopoulos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Prey
The Prey Music Department
(2018)
Hotchfeld
Hotchfeld Producer
(2012)
Inclusions
Inclusions Pool player
(2008)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2014 Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (Video Game) (data support)
 2014 Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (Video Game) (data support)
 2010 World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (Video Game) (support)
 2010 StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (Video Game) (support)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2008 Inclusions
Pool player
 2002 Sex and the City (TV Series)
City Street Passerby
- Anchors Away (2002) ... City Street Passerby (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2018 The Prey (music producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Hotchfeld (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2018 The Prey (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2017 The Heart in the Robot (Documentary)
Herself
 2003 Sound Factory (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ultra Dance 03 Album

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Efthemia Vasiliadis
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Effie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed