No photo available. Represent Vanessa Hidalgo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 400,849 this week

Vanessa Hidalgo (II)

Vanessa Hidalgo was born on March 1, 1980, in Fontana, California. She is the only daughter of Mexican immigrants, Isidro Hidalgo, a self-made construction worker, and Teresa Hidalgo, a long time college administrator. Vanessa's love for the performing arts began at age three when she would play and dance as a ballerina while watching movies in ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Hidalgo's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Culebra Rosalie
(2010)
(2013)
Better Cecilia
(2010)
Keepsake Maria
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2013 The Shifting
Ana
 2010 Duranguense Style (Short)
Sofia
 2010/I Keepsake (Short)
Maria
 2010 Rising Above (Short)
Judy
 2010 Better
Cecilia
 2010 Culebra (Short)
Rosalie
 2007 The Glitch (Video short)
Restaurant Patron
 2007 Getting to Know V (Short)
Office worker
 2006 Walkout (TV Movie)
Student Protester / UMAS Member (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vanessa A. Hidalgo | Vanessa Ann Hidalgo

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was on the prom court in high school. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed