Ivan L. Moody


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,290 this week
Ivan L. Moody was born in 1980 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Supernatural (2005), The Devil's Carnival (2012) and Lollipop Chainsaw (2012). See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 192 people
created 10 May 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 19 Apr 2019
 
a list of 397 people
created 26 Jan 2019
 
a list of 13 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 19 people
created 29 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan L. Moody's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Supernatural Soundtrack
(2012)
Lollipop Chainsaw Soundtrack
(2012)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2020 Five Finger Death Punch: A Little Bit Off (Video short)
Ivan L. Moody
 2019 Blue on Black (Short)
 2017 Five Finger Death Punch: Gone Away (Video short)
Ivan L. Moody (singing voice)
 2014 Five Finger Death Punch: Wrong Side of Heaven (Short)
Ivan L. Moody
 2014 Five Finger Death Punch: House of the Rising Sun (Video short)
Ivan Moody
 2012 The Devil's Carnival
Hobo Clown
 2011 Five Finger Death Punch: Under and Over It (Video short)
Ivan L. Moody
 2010 Five Finger Death Punch: Bad Company (Video short)
Ivan L. Moody
 2010 Five Finger Death Punch: The Bleeding (Video short)
Ivan L. Moody
 2009 Bled
Incubus
 2003 Motograter: Suffocate (Video short)
Ivan Moody
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was vocalist for the band Motograter. See more »

Alternate Names:

Ghost Machine | Five Finger Death Punch

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frontman/lead vocalist of Five Finger Death Punch. See more »

Nickname:

Ghost

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed