STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 996 this week

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo


Manuel Garcia-Rulfo was born on February 25, 1981 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. He is an actor, known for The Magnificent Seven (2016), Murder on the Orient Express (2017) and Cake (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 24 Jul 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Apr 2013
 
a list of 51 people
created 06 Feb 2016
 
a list of 134 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 18 images
created 23 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Garcia-Rulfo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Magnificent Seven
(2016)
Murder on the Orient Express
Murder on the Orient Express Biniamino Marquez
(2017)
Cake
Cake Arturo
(2014)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Narciso / Narcisco / Narciso Menendez
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  Mexiwood (announced)
Axel Garcia
 2017 Murder on the Orient Express
Biniamino Marquez
 2016 The Magnificent Seven
Vasquez
 2016 Term Life
Pedro
 2016 L.A. Series (TV Movie)
Junior
 2015 Missed Trains (Short)
Him
 2014-2015 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (TV Series)
Narciso / Narcisco / Narciso Menendez
- Bizarre Tales (2015) ... Narciso
- Bondage (2015) ... Narciso
- In a Dark Time (2015) ... Narcisco
- Opening Night (2015) ... Narciso Menendez
- The Take (2014) ... Narciso (as Manuel Rulfo)
 2014/II Cake
Arturo
 2013 Alguien Más (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Tailandia (2013) ... Gabriel
- Envidia de la buena (2013) ... Gabriel
- Salma (2013) ... Gabriel
- La montaña (2013) ... Gabriel
- Trauma superado (2013) ... Gabriel
 2013 Touch (TV Series)
Father Esteban
- Eye to Eye (2013) ... Father Esteban
 2013 Bless Me, Ultima
Uncle Pedro
 2012 Ralph Inc. (TV Series)
Barrio Mexican
- You Aint Kickin Nothin (2012) ... Barrio Mexican
 2011 El encanto del águila (TV Series)
Padre Pro
- El último Caudillo (2011) ... Padre Pro
 2011 Poor Soul (Short)
Alan
 2010 180º
Salvador
 2009 La última y nos vamos
Cristian
 2007 Maquillaje
Mario
 2006 Valle de lágrimas (Short)
José (as Manuel Rulfo)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel G. Rulfo | Manuel Rulfo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as Sorry to Bother You and The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for the latest release dates and all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide