No photo available. Represent Henning Wehn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,300 this week

Henning Wehn

Henning Wehn was born on April 10, 1974 in Hagen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor, known for One Night in Bath (2018), The Alternative Comedy Experience (2013) and Have I Got News for You (1990). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 01 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 142 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 
a list of 160 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henning Wehn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Night in Bath
(2018)
Have I Got News for You
Have I Got News for You Himself / Himself - Panellist
(2014-2018)
QI
QI Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Let's get something straight: we Germans like a laugh. The difference is we laugh once the work is done. With the English it's instead of.

Trivia:

Moved to the United Kingdom in 2002, originally for a job in marketing with Wycombe Wanderers F.C..

Nickname:

German Comedy Ambassador in London

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed