Kimberley Nixon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Kimberley Nixon was born on September 24, 1985 in Bristol, England. She is an actress, known for Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008), Wild Child (2008) and Black Death (2010). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Jul 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberley Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Wild Child Kate
(2008)
Black Death Averill
(2010)
Easy Virtue Hilda Whittaker
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2020 Roald & Beatrix: The Tail of the Curious Mouse (TV Movie)
Lavender Doll (voice)
 2020 The Salisbury Poisonings (TV Series)
Hannah Mitchell
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Hannah Mitchell
 2019 The Accident (TV Series)
Detective Anne Hendricks
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Detective Anne Hendricks
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Detective Anne Hendricks
 2019 The Left Behind (TV Movie)
Hannah
 2019 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Catrina McVey
- Wish You Weren't Here (2019) ... Catrina McVey
 2018 Nige (TV Short)
Michelle
 2017 Murder on the Blackpool Express (TV Movie)
Laura
 2017 Outlander (TV Series)
Millie / Millie Nelson
- Surrender (2017) ... Millie
- The Battle Joined (2017) ... Millie Nelson
 2016 Ordinary Lies (TV Series)
Holly
- Holly (2016) ... Holly
- Joe (2016) ... Holly
 2016 New Blood (TV Series)
Alison White
- Case 3, Part 1 (2016) ... Alison White
- Case 3, Part 2 (2016) ... Alison White
- Case 2, Part 2 (2016) ... Alison White
- Case 2, Part 1 (2016) ... Alison White
- Case 1, Part 3 (2016) ... Alison White
 2011-2016 Fresh Meat (TV Series)
Josie Jones
- Episode #4.6 (2016) ... Josie Jones
- Episode #4.5 (2016) ... Josie Jones
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... Josie Jones
- Episode #4.3 (2016) ... Josie Jones
- Episode #4.2 (2016) ... Josie Jones
 2015 Critical (TV Series)
Harry Bennett-Edwards
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Harry Bennett-Edwards
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Harry Bennett-Edwards
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Harry Bennett-Edwards
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Harry Bennett-Edwards
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Harry Bennett-Edwards
 2011-2014 Masterpiece Mystery (TV Series)
Louisa Oxley / Egg
- Poirot XI: Three Act Tragedy (2011) ... Egg
 2014 Under Milk Wood (TV Movie)
Myfanwy Price
 2014 Playhouse Presents (TV Series)
Jessica
- The Dog Thrower (2014) ... Jessica
 2012-2013 Hebburn (TV Series)
Sarah
- Sleep in Hebburnly Peace (2013) ... Sarah
- Gas and Air (2013) ... Sarah
- Stairway to Hebburn (2013) ... Sarah
- Knocking About (2013) ... Sarah
 2013 Marple (TV Series)
Louisa Oxley
- Greenshaw's Folly (2013) ... Louisa Oxley
 2012 Offender
Elise
 2012 Kidnap and Ransom (TV Series)
Florence Holland
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Florence Holland
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Florence Holland
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Florence Holland
 2011 Hunky Dory
Vicki
 2011 Resistance
Bethan
 2011 The Last Post (Short)
Sophie
 2011 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Cloud
- Fit for Murder (2011) ... Cloud
 2010 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Sally Douglas
- Masquerade (2010) ... Sally Douglas
 2010 Black Death
Averill
 2010 Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series)
Egg
- Three Act Tragedy (2010) ... Egg
 2009 Cherrybomb
Michelle
 2008 Easy Virtue
Hilda Whittaker
 2008 Wild Child
Kate
 2007 Cranford (TV Series)
Sophy Hutton
- May 1843 (2007) ... Sophy Hutton
- April 1843 (2007) ... Sophy Hutton
- November 1842 (2007) ... Sophy Hutton
- August 1842 (2007) ... Sophy Hutton
- June 1842 (2007) ... Sophy Hutton
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made her stage debut as Griet in "Girl With A Pearl Earring" based on the novel by Tracy Chevalier - UK tour

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I first started out, I absolutely begged my agent to get me a Poirot audition, and my wish came true - I did a Poirot! I need to do a Marple to round it off. See more »

Trivia:

Has 6 brothers and is the only girl. See more »

Nickname:

Kimbo

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed