No photo available. Represent Bryan Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 192,300 this week

Bryan Howard (II)

Bryan Howard was born on May 23, 1974 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Workout with Liane V (2014), Face of Evil (2016) and Blowtorch (2010). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
(2016)
Blowtorch Hector
(2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Face of Evil
Bob
 2010 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Gang Member
- So (2010) ... Gang Member (uncredited)
 2010 Blowtorch (Short)
Hector
 2010 Accidentally on Purpose (TV Series)
Customer
- Face Off (2010) ... Customer
 2008 Californication (TV Series)
Male Nurse
- In Utero (2008) ... Male Nurse (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Workout with Liane V (Video short) (producer)
 2004 Talk It Out with Jodi Leib: On Tour with the Black Eyed Peas (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Workout with Liane V (Video short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(September 16 to 17, 2016) He was Dramaturge for the showcase, "PTC: Solo Mio Round 1," in a free production at the Victor Jory Theatre, Actors Theatre of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky with Andrew Cutler, Jenn Geiger, Elijah Jones, Kevin Kantor, Anna Lentz, Laakan McHardy and Anne-Marie Trabolsi in the cast. Lila Rachel ... See more »

Alternate Names:

B. Howard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed