STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 395 this week

Álvaro Sagone


Álvaro Sagone was born in 1979 in Guatemala City, Guatemala. He is an actor, known for Sr. Ávila (2013), The Eye and The Wall and La Querida Del Centauro (2016). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álvaro Sagone's work have you seen?

Known For

Sr. Ávila Apostol
(2018)
La Querida Del Centauro Camilo García
(2016)
El Chema Licenciado Allan Alberts
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
  Adriela (post-production)
Ezequiel
 2008-2018 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Arturo / Mario / David / ...
- MILF: Ardiente Tentación (2018) ... David
- El príncipe y la niña árbol (2015) ... Rodrigo
- El peor error de sus vidas (2015) ... Mario
- A las puertas de tu amor (2014) ... Joaquín
 2018 Sin miedo a la verdad (TV Series)
Jacobo
- Traficantes de órganos (2018) ... Jacobo
 2018 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Apostol
- Vete de Mi (2018) ... Apostol
- My Way (2018) ... Apostol
- Todo O Nada (2018) ... Apostol
 2018 José José: El Principe de la Canción (TV Series)
Sergio Oliva
- La enfermedad de Chumo (2018) ... Sergio Oliva
- Desencuentros (2018) ... Sergio Oliva
 2017 El Cesar (TV Series)
Médico Guardia
- Sobredosis (2017) ... Médico Guardia
 2017 Vecinos (TV Series)
Dueño de Perro
- El Gas (2017) ... Dueño de Perro
 2017 El Chema (TV Series)
Licenciado Allan Alberts
- Emboscada sangrienta (2017) ... Licenciado Allan Alberts
- El Chema: la otra fuga (2017) ... Licenciado Allan Alberts
- Amanda, la amante (2017) ... Licenciado Allan Alberts
 2017 Su nombre era Dolores, la Jenn que yo conocí (TV Series)
Ejecutivo Gringo
- Primera división (2017) ... Ejecutivo Gringo
 2016 Vuelve Temprano (TV Series)
Gregory Campbell
- Episode #1.23 (2016) ... Gregory Campbell
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Gregory Campbell
 2016 Rosario Tijeras (TV Series)
Carlos Olguin
 2016 La Niña de la Mina
Forense
 2016 Por Siempre Joan Sebastian (TV Series)
Director
- Maricruz un nuevo amor (2016) ... Director (as Álvaro Sahagún)
 2016 Sueño de amor (TV Series)
Isaac Rey
- Episode #1.61 (2016) ... Isaac Rey
- Episode #1.60 (2016) ... Isaac Rey
- Episode #1.59 (2016) ... Isaac Rey
- Episode #1.56 (2016) ... Isaac Rey
- Episode #1.55 (2016) ... Isaac Rey
 2016 Yago (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
 2016 La Querida Del Centauro (TV Series)
Camilo García
- Episode #1.50 (2016) ... Camilo García
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Camilo García
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Camilo García
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Camilo García
- Episode #1.45 (2016) ... Camilo García
 2016 Dios Inc. (TV Series)
Salomón
- La Furia De Indra (2016) ... Salomón
 2015 Love from the Hood (TV Series)
- Episode #1.59 (2015)
- Episode #1.51 (2015)
 2015 Señorita Pólvora (TV Series)
Mauricio Montes
- Corre Valentina corre (2015) ... Mauricio Montes
- Al descubierto (2015) ... Mauricio Montes
- A un paso de la verdad (2015) ... Mauricio Montes
- Quién es quién (2015) ... Mauricio Montes
- Tatuaje repetido (2015) ... Mauricio Montes
 2014 Lady of Steel (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.28 (2014) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.23 (2014) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Doctor
 2014 Perfect Obedience
Empresario 1
 2014 Camelia La Texana (TV Series)
Bill
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Bill
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Bill
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Bill
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Bill
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Bill
 2013 Kipatla (TV Series)
Christopher
- Paco pierde el paso (2013) ... Christopher
 2013 The Return (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.128 (2013) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.125 (2013) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.118 (2013) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.117 (2013) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.115 (2013) ... Doctor
 2013 True Love (TV Series)
 2012 Rosa Diamante (TV Series)
Especialista material gráfico
- Peligro (2012) ... Especialista material gráfico
 2011 With You, Without You (TV Series)
- Presentimiento (2011) ... (as Álvaro Segone)
- Misma petición (2011) ... (as Álvaro Segone)
 2010 Gritos de muerte y libertad (TV Series)
Francisco Javier Mina
- La última conjura (2010) ... Francisco Javier Mina
 2008 Terminales (TV Series)
 2007 Objetos perdidos (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Objeto 11 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Objeto 10 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Objeto 5 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Objeto 2 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Objeto 1 (2007) ... Various Characters
 2006 Las Dos Caras de Ana (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Doctor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Álvaro Sagoni | Álvaro Sahagún | Álvaro Segone

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed