Kayden Kross


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 505 this week
Kayden Kross was born on September 15, 1985 in Sacramento, California. Of Swedish descent, Kross was a bookworm in high school. Kayden started out in the adult entertainment industry at age 18 as a stripper at the club Rick's Showgirls in Rancho Cordova, California. Kross was subsequently contacted by an adult industry agent who helped her get ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 12 Oct 2020
 
a list of 29 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 170 people
created 06 Jan 2019
 
a list of 1661 people
created 16 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kayden Kross's work have you seen?
16 wins & 46 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Drive Director
(2019)
Abigail Director
(2018)
(2021)
Psychosexual Director
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (61 credits)
 2017-2022 Deeper (TV Series) (209 episodes)
- Invisible (2022)
- Trainer (2022)
- Throat (2022)
- Client (2022)
 2021 Emily Willis: Influence (Video)
 2021 Trim Vol. 1 (Video)
 2018-2021 Blacked (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- I Do (2020)
- Black Magic (2019)
- The Hot Wife (2018)
 2021 Mistress Maitland 2 (Video)
 2021 Slayed (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018-2021 Vixen (TV Series) (6 episodes)
 2021 Psychosexual (Video)
 2021 If It Feels Good Vol. 2 (Video)
 2021 Kink Label (Video)
 2021 Cuckold's Plight 3 (Video)
 2021 Tell Her (Video)
 2021 Impulse (Video)
 2020 Excess (Video)
 2020 Dance for Me (Video)
 2020 Hobby (Video)
 2020 Muse (TV Series)
 2020 Cuckold's Plight 2 (Video)
 2020 Mistress Maitland (Video)
 2020 Three (Video)
 2020 Sodom (Video)
 2019 Lewd (Video)
 2019 Power Hungry (Video)
 2019/I Drive (Video)
 2019 Sex Obsessed (Video)
 2019 Black & White Vol. 16 (Video)
 2019 Sordid Stories (Video)
 2019 Relentless (Video)
 2019 Boss (Video)
 2019 Cuckold's Plight (Video)
 2019 The Predatory Woman (Video)
 2019 Sacrosanct Now (Video)
 2019 Natural Beauties Vol. 11 (Video)
 2019 Club VXN Vol. 5 (Video)
 2019 My First Interracial 14 (Video)
 2018 After Dark (Video)
 2018 Abigail (Video)
 2018 Classic Porn (Video)
 2018 Icons No. 1 (Video)
 2018 Black & White 13 (Video)
 2018 Anal Threesomes Vol. 4 (Video)
 2018 Control Freak (Video)
 2018 Sun-Lit 3 (Video)
 2018 Cheater, Cheater (Video)
 2018 Games We Play (Video)
 2018 Bare (Video)
 2018 The Female of the Species (Video)
 2018 Gamer Girls (Video)
 2017 Trashy Love Story (Video)
 2017 Sun-Lit 2 (Video)
 2017 Sacrosanct (Video)
 2017 Sun-Lit (Video)
 2016 The One I Lust (Video)
 2015 Carter Cruise Wide Open (Video)
 2015 Screwing Wall Street (Video)
 2014 Misha Cross: Wide Open (Video)
 2013 [Girl]² (Video)
Show Show Actress (174 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(9/09) "Penthoue" magazine Pet of the Month. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 10 Pictorials | 41 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jenna Nickol | Jenna Nikol

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[from an interview in 2017] Ten years ago, you could take some time to learn to be a performer. I remember my first review: "She sucks, but I like how she looks." Now you have to be ready to give your all from your very first scene. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Ponderosa High School in Shingle Springs, CA, with the Class of 2003 and attended California State University at Sacramento as a psychology major. See more »

Nickname:

Kimmie Krook See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed