No photo available. Represent Erica Andrews? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,267 this week

Erica Andrews (1969–2013)

Erica Andrews was born on September 30, 1969 in Allende, Nuevo León, Mexico as Eddie Salazar. She was an actress, known for Ticked-Off Trannies with Knives (2010), Misperceptions (2013) and Trantasia (2006). She died on March 11, 2013 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 43) in Chicago, Illinois, USA
1 video »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 Jul 2015
 
a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 
a list of 121 people
created 30 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erica Andrews's work have you seen?

Known For

Misperceptions Michelle
(2013)
Trantasia Herself
(2006)
Amazing Race Audition Tape Herself - Cher Impersonator
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2013 Misperceptions (Short)
Michelle
 2010 Ticked-Off Trannies with Knives
Emma Grashun
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2008 Amazing Race Audition Tape (Short)
Herself - Cher Impersonator
 2007 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
- Trantasia (2007)
 2006 Trantasia (Documentary)
Herself
 2001 Maury (TV Series)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Deborah Vial "Don't Make Me Take It" - Israel Luna
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You conquer fear, and then you'll conquer anything.

Trivia:

Andrews was a renowned national and international pageant title winner. Among the titles she won - 1989 Miss Just Us; 1990 South America Newcomer of the Year; 1996 Miss San Antonio USA; 1997 Miss Texas USofA; 1998 Miss South USofA; 1998 Miss Illinois Continental; 1999 Miss Gay USofA; 2001 Miss Texas Continental; 2004 Miss Florida Continental; 2004 Universal ShowQueen; 2004 Miss Continental; 2006 ... See more »

Nickname:

Edward

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed