No photo available. Represent Erlend Øye? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,867,222 this week

Erlend Øye

Erlend Øye was born on November 21, 1975 in Bergen, Norway. See full bio »

Animation Picks for Adults

Adulting can be hard. Here are some life tips from three animated series, starring Ali Wong, Bob Odenkirk, and Rosa Salazar.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erlend Øye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Röyksopp: Remind Me Guest vocals
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2019 The Great Hack (Documentary) (writer: "G.I.R.L." - as Erlend Otre Oeye)
 2018 Memory Games (Documentary) (writer: "Burning")
 2014 Frauenherzen (TV Movie) (writer: "Boat Behind" - uncredited)
 2013 I Am Yours (writer: "24-25")
 2013 May in the Summer (writer: "Boat Behind" - as Erlend Otre Oeye)
 2012 Bitch Hug (music: "I Don't Know What I Can Save You From") / (writer: "I Don't Know What I Can Save You From")
 2010 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 June 2010 (2010) ... (writer: "Me in You")
 2002 Smallville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Reaper (2002) ... (writer: "The Weight of My Words" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Röyksopp: Remind Me (Video short)
Guest vocals (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Shooting Silvio
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of the musical duo Kings of Convenience

Alternate Names:

Orlando Occhio
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed