STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,112 this week

Wei-wen Chiang


Wei-wen Chiang was born on March 14, 1972 in Taipei, Taiwan as Wei-cheng Chiang. He is an actor, known for Zhi jian de zhong liang (2006), Back to 1989 (2016) and Bring Back the Dead (2015). He has been married to Lisa Kao since December 11, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wei-wen Chiang's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
Back to 1989 Chien Chen-Hua
(2016)
(2015)
Ai jiu zhai yi qi Steve Wang
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016-2017 V-focus (TV Series)
Ho Cheng-Chang
- Episode #1.62 (2017) ... Ho Cheng-Chang
- Episode #1.61 (2017) ... Ho Cheng-Chang
- Episode #1.50 (2017) ... Ho Cheng-Chang
- Episode #1.49 (2017) ... Ho Cheng-Chang
- Episode #1.41 (2016) ... Ho Cheng-Chang
 2016 Back to 1989 (TV Series)
Chien Chen-Hua
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Chien Chen-Hua
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Chien Chen-Hua
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Chien Chen-Hua
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Chien Chen-Hua
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Chien Chen-Hua
 2015 Bring Back the Dead
De Wei
 2014 Boysitter (TV Series)
Pub owner
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Pub owner
 2014 Love Myself or You (TV Series)
Enzo
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Enzo
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Enzo
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Enzo
 2014 Rock 'n' Road (TV Series)
Host
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Host
 2013 Mei you ming zi de tian dian dian (TV Series)
Chin Yeh
- Trunk Cake (2013) ... Chin Yeh
- Chocolate mousse (2013) ... Chin Yeh
- Baba au Rhum (2013) ... Chin Yeh
 2009 Fang cao bi lian tian (TV Series)
Hu Ta-Shih (2009)
 2009 Ai jiu zhai yi qi (TV Series)
Steve Wang
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Steve Wang
 2008 Lan qiu huo (TV Series)
George Ji Hen
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... George Ji Hen
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... George Ji Hen
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... George Ji Hen
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... George Ji Hen
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... George Ji Hen
 2006 Zhi jian de zhong liang
Big Boss
 2006 Jiandao, shitou, bu (TV Series)
Wang Zhi-Kai
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jacko Chiang | Wei Wen Chiang | Jacko Jiang | Weiwen Jiang | Jacko Chiang Wei-Wen | Jacko Jiang Wei-Wen

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jacko

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed