Lewis Hamilton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,143 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Lewis Hamilton was born on January 7, 1985 in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England as Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton. He is an actor, known for Cars 2 (2011), Cars 3 (2017) and Zoolander 2 (2016). See full bio »

"The Mandalorian" — Watch the Season 2 Trailer

Watch the official trailer for Season 2 of "The Mandalorian," coming to Disney Plus Oct. 30.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cars 2
Sat, Sep 19 12:15 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)
Cars 2
Sun, Sep 20 10:35 AM PDT on FREFRM (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 25 Aug 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 15 Nov 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Oct 2017
 
a list of 61 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 76 people
created 21 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis Hamilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cars 2 Lewis Hamilton
(2011)
Cars 3 Hamilton
(2017)
Zoolander 2 'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
(2016)
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare Officer Carl Hamilton
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Cars 3
Hamilton (voice)
 2016 Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (Video Game)
Officer Carl Hamilton
 2016 Zoolander 2
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
 2012 Tooned (TV Series)
Lewis
- Beyond the Limit (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Slicks (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Wheel Nuts (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
 2011 Cars 2: The Video Game (Video Game)
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
 2011 Cars 2
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Zigtech" athletic shoes from "Reebok" (slogan: "Once you train with Zigtech - you'll never stop!"). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 4 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He eats Sugar Puffs with added sugar. See more »

Nickname:

Billion Dollar Man

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed