STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 389,583 this week

Jonathan Biver


Jonathan Biver was born on December 8, 1982 in Dubuque, Iowa, USA. He is known for his work on Professional Friend (2013), The Dark Tapes (2016) and The Online Gamer (2009). See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Biver's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
The Dark Tapes Geoff (segment "The Hunter & the Hunted")
(2016)
(2011)
Up All Night Audience Member
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2015 Slob90X (Short) (completed)
Doughboy
 2018 Lemon Drop
High on Acid Guy
 2018 Oishi: Demon Hunter (TV Series)
Professor Black
- Safety School (2018) ... Professor Black
 2018 Turnt (TV Series)
Customer
- Happy Birthday (2018) ... Customer
 2018 Solve (TV Series)
Elliot
- Who's the Hunter? (2018) ... Elliot
 2018 Fishbowl California
Barry
 2017/I Split Decision (Short)
Garrett
 2016 Relationship Goals (Short)
Mark
 2016 The Dark Tapes
Geoff (segment "The Hunter & the Hunted")
 2015 Juniper (Short)
Sam
 2015 Pads (TV Series)
Ethan
 2015 The Big 3-0
Freddie Tuck
 2014-2015 The Cringe Chronicles (TV Series)
Devin / Lenny
- Text Mess (2015) ... Devin
- Surprise Party (2014) ... Lenny
 2015 Devil in Disguise (Short)
Willy
 2014 Bad Lads (TV Series)
Detective Savage
- Season Finale (2014) ... Detective Savage
 2014 Party People (TV Series)
Jack
- Pilot ... Jack
 2013-2014 Long Distance (TV Series)
Steve
- Visiting House Part 2 (2014) ... Steve
- Changes (2013) ... Steve
- Visiting Hours Part 1 (2013) ... Steve
- After the Math (2013) ... Steve
- Limbus (2013) ... Steve
 2013 Professional Friend (TV Series)
Larry
- Code M (2013) ... Larry
- Pterodactyl Lemonade (2013) ... Larry
- Once in a Lifetime (2013) ... Larry
- The First Client (2013) ... Larry
- A Decent Night (2013) ... Larry
 2013 VainGlorious (TV Movie)
Justin
 2013 Geex (TV Series)
Greg
- Teh Pilot (2013) ... Greg
 2013 About Abigail
Owen
 2013 Four Dogs
Party Goer
 2012 Up All Night (TV Series)
Audience Member
- Day After Valentine's Day (2012) ... Audience Member
 2011 Innerdate (Short)
Soldier(s)
 2011 The Online Gamer (TV Series)
Paul
- PSN Down (2011)
- Co-Op Style (2011) ... Paul
- Wedding: Part 3 (2011) ... Paul
- Wedding: Part 2 (2011) ... Paul
- Wedding: Part 1 (2011) ... Paul
 2011 Go Green (Short)
Adam
 2011/I S.O.L.
Motel Clerk
 2010 Spinners (Video)
Fernando Hernando Mendez
 2009 Influence (Short)
Friend #2
 2009/I Ice Cream (Short)
Mustache Man
 2008 Actually, Adieu My Love
Art Student
 2007 Decker (Short)
Decker
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jon Biver

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed