No photo available. Represent Ashley Wing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,500 this week

Ashley Wing (I)

Born in 1980, Torquay, Devon, Ashley was educated at Dartmouth Community College. Ashley collaborates with Clayton Fussell and run a production company called Cottage Industry Films. Cottage Industry Films was born when they worked together on the, now, multi award winning bittersweet mockumentary 'A Hard Day's Knight'. Having solidified their ... See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Wing's work have you seen?

Known For

Robbing Peter
Robbing Peter Director
(2009)
Poppies
Poppies Director
(2008)
A Hard Day's Knight
(2008)
OMG
OMG Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2012 Day Return (Short)
 2011/III Fracture (Short)
 2009 OMG (Short) (co-director)
 2009 Robbing Peter (Short) (co-director)
 2008 Poppies (Short)
 2008 A Hard Day's Knight (Short)
 2007 Between the Lines (Short)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ashman

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed