No photo available. Represent Justus Kammerer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,228 this week

Justus Kammerer

Justus Kammerer was born on December 7, 1997 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Valkyrie (2008), The Countess (2009) and Inga Lindström (2004). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Valkyrie
Sun, Jan 23 9:45 AM PST on STZENA (603)
Valkyrie
Sun, Jan 23 10:52 PM PST on STZENA (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2927 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justus Kammerer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Valkyrie Stauffenberg Child
(2008)
The Countess Paul Aged 11
(2009)
Inga Lindström Jonas Västervik
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015 Kommissarin Heller (TV Series)
Lukas
- Querschläger (2015) ... Lukas
 2011 Nils Holgerssons wunderbare Reise (TV Mini Series)
Nils Holgersson
 2011 Kehrtwende (TV Movie)
Sven Schäfer
 2010 Friendship!
Tom 12 Jahre
 2009 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Felix Ritter
- Herzenssachen (2009) ... Felix Ritter
 2009 The Countess
Paul Aged 11
 2009 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Jonas Västervik
- Das Erbe von Granlunda (2009) ... Jonas Västervik
 2008 Valkyrie
Stauffenberg Child
 2008 Zwerg Nase (TV Movie)
Junger Jakob
 2007 Oh Tannenbaum (TV Movie)
Max Niemann
 2007 Die großen und die kleinen Wünsche - Amors Pfeile (TV Movie)
Toby Hauptmann
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Eine Gans für Nils Holgersson (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2010 Tigerteam - Auf dem Nachtmarkt in Peking (Video short)
Self
 2010 Tiger Team - Making of (Video short)
Self / Luk
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Justus Theo Kammerer

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides his native language German, he speaks English and French. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed