STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,444 this week

Labros Filippou


Labros Filippou was born in 1981 in Karditsa, Greece. He is known for his work on Element (2017), Se eida... (2008) and Interruption (2015). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Labros Filippou's work have you seen?

Known For

Element Clay Worker
(2017)
Se eida... Lefteris
(2008)
Interruption Troupe
(2015)
Lines Music Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 Best. Worst. Weekend. Ever. (TV Mini Series)
Snow Demon
- Issue 1 (2018) ... Snow Demon
 2017 Element (Short)
Clay Worker
 2015/II Interruption
Troupe
 2012 Forever Night (Short)
Vampire
 2011 J.A.C.E.
Argentina
 2011 Alps
 2010 Knifer
Bar waiter
 2010 Casus belli (Short)
Konstadinos
 2008 Se eida... (TV Series)
Lefteris
- Se eida... ston topo tou eglimatos (2008) ... Lefteris
 2007 Ihni (TV Series)
- Mora (2007)
 2007 Amyna zonis (TV Series)
Labros Mantas
- Episode #1.14 ... Labros Mantas
- Episode #1.7 ... Labros Mantas
- Episode #1.2 ... Labros Mantas
 2007 10i entoli (TV Series)
Police Officer / Spyros / Giorgos
- Krymmeni alitheia (2007) ... Police Officer
- To dasos (2007) ... Spyros
- Thema timis (2007)
- Mana (2007) ... Giorgos
 2005 True Blue
Transvestite
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

WEBSITE
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Voukefalas

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed