No photo available. Represent Mary Katherine White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,882 this week

Mary Katherine White

Mary Katherine White was born on August 5, 1985 in Wilmington, North Carolina, USA. She is known for her work on Safe Haven (2013), We're the Millers (2013) and Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (2009). See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Katherine White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Safe Haven
Safe Haven Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
We're the Millers
We're the Millers Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever Topless Limo Girls
(2009)
Arthur Newman
Arthur Newman Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
  Bolden (production assistant) / (stand-in) (completed)
 2016 Blue Mountain State: The Rise of Thadland (production assistant)
 2014 Red Zone (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Go Where I Send Thee... (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Root of All Evil (2014) ... (production assistant)
- The Kindred (2014) ... (production assistant)
- This Is War (2014) ... (production assistant)
 2012-2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Chapter 29 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Chapter 28 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Chapter 22 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Chapter 21 (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2013 We're the Millers (production assistant)
 2013/I Safe Haven (production assistant) / (stand-in)
 2012 Arthur Newman (production assistant)
 2010 Home and Away (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2008 Little Britain USA (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2008 Love for Sale (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2011 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Bus Rider
- Pilot (2011) ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
 2011 A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a Song (Video)
Dancer (uncredited)
 2011 A Good Old Fashioned Orgy
Party Goer (uncredited)
 2010 Gimme Shelter (TV Movie)
Doctor Intern (uncredited)
 2010 Playing with Guns (TV Movie)
Party Goer
 2009 Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
Topless Limo Girls
 2009 The Marc Pease Experience
Audience Member (uncredited)
 2008 Little Britain USA (TV Series)
Camper / Student
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Camper / Student
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Camper / Student
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

MK

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial