Shaun Michael Lynch


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,263 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Shaun Michael Lynch was born on June 26, 1984 in Alpharetta, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on Zombieland (2009), The Crazies (2010) and The Blind Side (2009). See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zombieland
Sat, Jan 30 5:35 PM PST on SYFY (061)
Zombieland
Sun, Jan 31 2:30 PM PST on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4602 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaun Michael Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Zombieland Cardio Zombie
(2009)
The Crazies Evac Soldier
(2010)
The Blind Side Casting Department
(2009)
The Last Song Casting Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2021 Last Looks (completed)
First Cop
 2020 Teenage Bounty Hunters (TV Series)
Veteran Cop
- This Must Be How Dumb Kids Feel (2020) ... Veteran Cop
 2020 Stargirl (TV Series)
Barry
- Wildcat (2020) ... Barry (as Shaun Lynch)
 2019 Queen of the South (TV Series)
Julian
- La Maldición (2019) ... Julian (as Shaun Lynch)
- Hospitalidad Sureña (2019) ... Julian (as Shaun Lynch)
 2017 Logan Lucky
Prison Guard #3
 2017 Good Behavior (TV Series)
Security Guy
- All the Things (2017) ... Security Guy
 2016 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk
Grateful / Anxious American (uncredited)
 2015 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
Arena Goon #2
- Homebound (2015) ... Arena Goon #2 (as Shaun Lynch)
 2014 A Free Bird
SWAT Leader (as Shaun Lynch)
 2012/I Infidel (Short)
Front Row Worshippers (as Shaun Lynch)
 2010 True Faith and Allegiance (Video)
Baker (as Shaun Lynch)
 2010 The Crazies
Evac Soldier (uncredited)
 2009 Prisoners of War (Short) (as Shaun Lynch)
 2009 Zombieland
Cardio Zombie (uncredited)
 2009 The Joneses
Young Driving Range Guy (uncredited)
 2009 Van Wilder: Freshman Year (Video)
Squad Captain (as Shaun Lynch)
 2009 I Am the Bluebird (Short)
Airport Soldier #3 (as Shaun Lynch)
 2008 Manhattan Crack'r
Freddie Hunter (as Shaun Lynch)
 2008 One Missed Call
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2007 Evil Keg (Video)
Brad (as Shaun Lynch)
 2007/III Switch (Short)
Matte Turner (as Shaun Lynch)
 2007 Distant Walls
Terrence (as Shaun Lynch)
 2006 Once Upon a Fairy Tale (Short)
Wolf / Woodcutter (as Shaun Lynch)
 2006 We Are Marshall
Marshall Football Player (uncredited)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Emory Drug and Alcohol Rehabilitation See more »

Official Sites:

Reel

Alternate Names:

Sean Lynch | Shaun Lynch

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a Police Officer for the City of Roswell, GA from 2006 - 2010 where he focused on DUI Enforcement.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed