STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,874 this week

Ellen Ugelstad


Ellen Ugelstad was born on March 14, 1973 in Oslo, Norway. She is a visual artist and director and known for The Green Valley (2018), The Meeting Room (2017) and Making Sense Together (2018). She made her directorial debut with the very personal documentary Indian Summer (2011) about her younger brother living with schizophrenia. She lived and ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Ugelstad's work have you seen?
3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Green Valley Director
(2018)
Indian Summer Director
(2011)
The Meeting Room Director
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018 The Green Valley (Short)
 2018 Making Sense Together (Documentary)
 2017 The Meeting Room (Documentary short)
 2015 Jeg skriver (Documentary short)
 2011/I Indian Summer (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ugla

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed